Principia Cybernetica 2005

September 7-9, 2005 - VŠB-TU Ostrava


List of participants

A B D F H I J K L M N O P R Ř S Š T V W Z


A

No. Name Affiliation Country
1
ADAMCZAK, Stanisłav Politechnika Swietokrizska Poland

Return to List of participants

B

No. Name Affiliation Country
2
BABIUCH, Marek VŠB - TU Ostrava Czech Republic
3
BALÁTĚ, Jaroslav UTB ve Zlíně Czech Republic
4
BARTOŠÍK, Petr Časopis AUTOMA Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

D

No. Name Affiliation Country
5
DOLIPSKI, Marian Instytut Mechanizacji Górnictwa Poland
6
DOVICA, Miroslav TU Košice Slovak Republic
7
DUŠEK, František Univerzita Pardubice Czech Republic
8
DVORAN, Jan Katedra informatizacie a riadenia procesov, FCHPT STU Slovak Republic

Return to List of participants

F

No. Name Affiliation Country
9
FARANA, Radim VŠB-TU Ostrava Czech Republic
10
FIKAR, Miroslav Katedra informatizacie a riadenia procesov, FCHPT STU Slovak Republic
11
FOJTÍK, David VSB - TU Ostrava Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

H

No. Name Affiliation Country
12
HEGER, Milan VŠB - Technická univerzita Ostrava Czech Republic
13
HEJZLAR, Miloš Department of Applyed Cybernetics, Technical University of Liberec Czech Republic
14
HONC, Daniel Department of Process Control and Computer Techniques, University of Pardubice Czech Republic
15
HULKÓ, Gabriel Katedra automatizácie a merania - SjF - STU Bratislava Slovak Republic

Return to List of participants

I

No. Name Affiliation Country
16
IRGENS, Christopher University of Strathclyde United Kingdom

Return to List of participants

J

No. Name Affiliation Country
17
JANÁČOVÁ, Dagmar Institut řízení procesů a aplikované informatiky, UTB Zlín Czech Republic
18
JANČÍKOVÁ, Zora VŠB-TU Ostrava, FMMI, kat. 638 Czech Republic
19
JANEČEK, Josef TU Liberec Czech Republic
20
JARACZ, Kazimierz Akademia Pedagogiczna Poland
21
JENDRYŠČÍK, Miloš VSB - TU Ostrava Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

K

No. Name Affiliation Country
22
KEBO, Vladimír VŠB-TU Ostrava Czech Republic
23
KMÍNEK, Miloš ÚPŘT VŠCHT Praha Czech Republic
24
KOČÍ, Petr VŠB - TU Ostrava Czech Republic
25
KODYM, Oldřich HGF VŠB-TUO Czech Republic
26
KOLAJA, Jan TU Liberec Czech Republic
27
KOSTÚR, Karol Ustav riadenia vyrobnych procesov,F BERG,TU Kosice Slovak Republic
28
KOWAL, Janusz AGH University of Science and Technology Krakow, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Department of Process Control Poland
29
KRČMÁŘ, Miloš FT UTB ve Zlíně Czech Republic
30
KULHÁNEK, Jiří kat. 352, FS VŠB TU Czech Republic
31
KUSYN, Jiří Czech Republic
32
KVASNICA, Milan UTB ZLIN Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

L

No. Name Affiliation Country
33
LANDRYOVÁ, Lenka Department of Control Systems and Instrumentation Czech Republic
34
LÍŠKA, Ondrej SjF TU košice Slovak Republic

Return to List of participants

M

No. Name Affiliation Country
35
MACHÁČEK, Jiří Univerzita Pardubice Czech Republic
36
MAKOVNÍK, Radoslav TU Košice Slovak Republic
37
MARŠOLEK, Michal VŠB-TUO Czech Republic
38
MIZERA, Roman VŠB - TU Ostrava, FS, K ATŘ Czech Republic
39
MOUČKA, Michal Department of Applied Cybernetics, Technical University of Liberec Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

N

No. Name Affiliation Country
40
NÁHLÍK, Jan VŠCHT Praha, Ústav počítačové a řídicí techniky Czech Republic
41
NAVRÁTIL, Pavel Institut řízení procesů a aplikované informatiky, Fakulta technologická, Univerzita Tomáše Bati ve Zlíně Czech Republic
42
NĚMEC, Zdeněk FS VUT Brno Czech Republic
43
NEUSTUPA, Zdeněk VŠB-TUO Czech Republic
44
NOSKIEVIČ, Petr VŠB - TU Ostrava, Fakulta strojní Czech Republic
45
NOUZA, Oldřich Czech Technical University in Prague, Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

O

No. Name Affiliation Country
46
OLEHLA, Miroslav Technická univerzita Czech Republic
47
OLIVA, Petr TU Liberec Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

P

No. Name Affiliation Country
48
PALENČÁR, Rudolf KAM-SjF-STU Bratislava Slovak Republic
49
PAVLAS, Roman VŠB - TU Ostrava, FS, K ATŘ Czech Republic
50
PERŮTKA, Karel Institut řízení procesů a aplikované informatiky, Fakulta technologická, Univerzita Tomáše Bati ve Zlíně Czech Republic
51
PITEĽ, Ján TU Košice Slovak Republic
52
PLUTA, Janusz AGH University of Science and Technology Krakow, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Department of Process Control Poland
53
POLANECKÁ, Ivana KAaR SjF TU v Košiciach Slovak Republic
54
PROKOP, Roman FT UTB Zlín Czech Republic
55
PROKOPOVÁ, Zdenka FT UTB Zlín Czech Republic
56
PUSTKA, Martin Department of Control Systems and Instrumentation Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

R

No. Name Affiliation Country
57
ROHAĽ-ILKIV, Boris Katedra automatizácie a merania - SjF - STU Bratislava Slovak Republic

Return to List of participants

Ř

No. Name Affiliation Country
58
ŘEZNÍČEK, David TU Liberec Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

S

No. Name Affiliation Country
59
SALOKY, Tomas KAaR SjF TU v Košiciach Slovak Republic
60
SAPIŃSKI, Bogdan AGH Kraków Poland
61
SMUTNÝ, Lubomír VŠB-TU Ostrava, FS - kat. ATŘ 352 Czech Republic
62
SMUTNÝ, Pavel VŠB-TU Ostrava Czech Republic
63
STIANKO, Martin Department of Applied Cybernetics, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Technical University of Liberec Czech Republic
64
STRAKOŠ, Vladimír Czech Republic
65
SVOBODA, Tomáš FE ČVUT Praha Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

Š

No. Name Affiliation Country
66
ŠEDA, Miloš VUT Brno, Fakulta strojního inženýrství Czech Republic
67
ŠEMINSKÝ, Jaroslav KAaR SjF TU v Košiciach Slovak Republic
68
ŠIMEK, Richard VSB - TU Ostrava Czech Republic
69
ŠKUTA, Jaromír VŠB - TU Ostrava, FS, K ATŘ Czech Republic
70
ŠPIČKA, Ivo VŠB - TU, FMMI, kat. 638 Czech Republic
71
ŠREK, Petr VŠB - TU Ostrava Czech Republic
72
ŠTĚPÁN, Petr Czech Technical University, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Department of Cybernetics Czech Republic
73
ŠULC, Bohumil ČVUT v Praze Czech Republic
74
ŠVARC, Ivan FSI VUT Brno Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

T

No. Name Affiliation Country
75
TAUFER, Ivan Univerzita Pardubice Czech Republic
76
TOMIS, Longin Czech Republic
77
TŮMA, Jiří VŠB - TU Ostrava, FS, K ATŘ Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

V

No. Name Affiliation Country
78
VÁŠA, Jan TU Liberec Czech Republic
79
VAŠEK, Vladimír UTB ve Zlíně Czech Republic
80
VDOLEČEK, František Vysoké učení technické v Brně-fakultra strojního inženýrství Czech Republic
81
VÍTEČEK, Antonín Faculty of Mechanical Engineering Czech Republic
82
VÍTEČKOVÁ, Miluše Faculty of Mechanical Engineering Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

W

No. Name Affiliation Country
83
WAGNEROVÁ, Renata kat. 352, FS VŠB TU Czech Republic
84
WOJCIASZYK, Petr VŠB - TU Ostrava Czech Republic
85
WOLF, Petr kat. 352, FS VŠB TU Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

Z

No. Name Affiliation Country
86
ZÍTEK, Pavel ČVUT, FS Czech Republic

Return to List of participants


Output from web system prepared on: 15.9.2005 12:00:00
In case of problems contact our webmaster